Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7134,172
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3873,969
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3873,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7114,170
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0045,595
AzulArgentina 9,2175,728
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45811,470
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,50210,255
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57410,299
AmberleyAustralia 15,4059,573
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9245,546
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1715,699
AimoresBrazil 7,9514,941
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3494,567
AltamiraBrazil 5,8173,615
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0773,776
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1785,082
ApodiBrazil 6,7394,187
AracajuBrazil 7,2914,531
AracuaiBrazil 7,6424,749
AragarcasBrazil 7,1524,444
AraxaBrazil 7,7224,799
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0464,378
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2282,627
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,527949
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1932,606
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,194742
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,328825
AbecheChad 9,3745,825
AntofagastaChile 7,6254,739
AricaChile 7,0604,387
AltaiChina 9,5725,948
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9203,057
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8513,015
AraucaColombia 4,2382,634
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8431,767
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9141,811
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6595,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9325,550
AswanEgypt 9,4375,864
AsyutEgypt 9,0635,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7652,339
AsmaraEritrea 10,5836,576
AssabEritrea 11,0356,857
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1056,901
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4544,011
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,60510,940
AccraGhana 8,3775,206
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6534,756
AthensGreece 7,7224,799
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7444,812
AasiaatGreenland 2,9221,816
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2051,992
AputiteqGreenland 3,5212,188
AkureyriIceland 4,0642,526
AgraIndia 11,5387,170
AhmedabadIndia 11,7667,311
AkolaIndia 12,1797,568
AllahabadIndia 11,8347,354
AmritsarIndia 10,9666,814
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8989,258
AbadanIran 9,8616,128
ArakIran 9,6135,973
AlbengaItaly 6,2793,902
AlgheroItaly 6,5004,039
AmendolaItaly 6,9464,316
AnconaItaly 6,6644,141
ArezzoItaly 6,5644,079
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1125,041
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1575,069
AbashiriJapan 9,3845,831
AburatsuJapan 11,0916,892
AikawaJapan 10,2006,339
AjiroJapan 10,4756,509
AkitaJapan 9,9646,192
AkuneJapan 11,0796,884
AomoriJapan 9,8296,108
AsahikawaJapan 9,4775,889
AsosanJapan 10,9646,813
AmmanJordan 8,9855,584
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8186,101
AinaziLatvia 6,3923,972
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7108,519
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9198,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0078,704
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6468,479
AtarMauritania 6,2253,868
AgalegaMauritius 14,0228,713
AcapulcoMexico 3,8972,422
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7816,078
AltaiMongolia 9,8166,100
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8646,130
AgadirMorocco 5,8183,615
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6493,510
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1049,386
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6399,097
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2728,869
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8729,241
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2678,865
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2678,865
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2678,865
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2678,865
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8522,394
AgadezNiger 8,1405,058
AsuncionParaguay 8,0104,977
ArequipaPeru 6,8294,244
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7717,936
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5795,953
AradRomania 6,9904,343
AjanRussia 8,3185,169
AldanRussia 8,3425,184
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1175,044
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0364,994
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7685,448
AnadyrRussia 6,3013,916
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6194,113
ArmavirRussia 8,2025,097
AstrakhanRussia 8,4305,239
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6157,217
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1573,205
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8753,651
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0113,735
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9653,707
Abu HamedSudan 9,8366,112
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4556,497
AqiqSudan 10,2836,390
ArbaatSudan 10,0646,254
AromaSudan 10,3426,427
AtbaraSudan 10,0336,235
Abu KamalSyria 9,0825,644
AleppoSyria 8,7135,414
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4848,379
AtakpameTogo 8,3225,171
AdanaTurkey 8,5335,302
AfyonTurkey 8,1005,034
AnkaraTurkey 8,1495,064
AntalyaTurkey 8,2605,133
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6696,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0003,107
AberporthUk 5,0353,129
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0583,143
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8654,888
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6974,783
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7636,688
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7536,682
ArtigasUruguay 8,5905,338
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7101,062
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8281,136
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5421,580
Ada, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Adrian, MiUsa 798496
Aiken, ScUsa 1,361846
Akron, OhUsa 693430
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6961,676
Albany, GaUsa 1,6421,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 268167
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,466911
Albion, NeUsa 1,8781,167
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8891,795
Aledo, IlUsa 1,372853
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Algona, IaUsa 1,532952
Alice, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 485301
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Alma, MiUsa 830516
Alpena, MichiganUsa 673418
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9761,849
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5021,555
Amherst, MaUsa 371230
Amite, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9983,106
Anderson, InUsa 1,058658
Anderson, ScUsa 1,303810
Angelica, NyUsa 412256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 798496
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0712,530
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9121,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0961,303
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,241771
Ashland, WiUsa 1,253779
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7462,328
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Athens, GaUsa 1,419882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,497930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 618384
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3534,569
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8031,121
Augusta, GaUsa 1,425885
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8401,765
Aurora, IlUsa 1,099683
Austin, TxUsa 2,5661,595
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4195,853
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9416,178
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9812,474
AdenYemen 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -