Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7114,792
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5184,050
DavisAntarctica 16,97510,549
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8659,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6409,719
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,27510,113
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0289,960
DhakaBangladesh 12,2457,609
D’UccleBelgium 5,6613,518
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7184,796
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8654,266
DouradosBrazil 7,7514,817
DoualaCameroon 9,2795,766
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,425886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9701,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,408875
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 473294
Dryden, OnCanada 1,435892
DuianChina 10,9486,803
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0274,367
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1956,957
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8411,765
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9791,851
DabaaEgypt 8,5715,326
DakhlaEgypt 9,0465,621
DijonFrance 5,8923,661
DresdenGermany 6,2203,865
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3272,689
DebrecenHungary 6,9174,298
DalatangiIceland 4,2692,653
DaltonganjIndia 12,0497,487
DarbhangaIndia 11,8687,375
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8937,390
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8927,390
DumkaIndia 12,1057,522
DwarkaIndia 11,6877,262
DezfulIran 9,7016,028
DublinIreland 4,8813,033
DecimomannuItaly 6,6294,119
DobbiacoItaly 6,3863,968
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9414,935
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9435,557
DagorettiKenya 11,8037,335
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6304,120
DedzaMalawi 12,6367,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1656,317
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4625,880
DaweiMyanmar 13,4088,332
De BiltNetherlands 5,6493,510
De KooyNetherlands 5,5853,470
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5813,468
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3618,924
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8249,212
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0769,368
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4763,403
DalbandinPakistan 10,8296,729
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8056,714
DirPakistan 10,4936,521
DroshPakistan 10,4536,496
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0478,108
DohaQatar 10,5146,533
DorohoiRomania 7,1634,451
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7044,166
DudinkaRussia 7,2014,475
DzardzanRussia 7,2714,518
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3416,426
DakarSenegal 6,3183,926
DaruSierra Leone 7,3614,574
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5038,391
DamazinSudan 10,5526,557
DongolaSudan 9,6646,006
DamascusSyria 8,9005,531
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9005,531
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9615,568
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0376,237
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4387,729
DjerbaTunisia 7,1444,440
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7475,435
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8903,038
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9673,086
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5884,715
DonetskUkraine 7,7764,832
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7256,664
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,392865
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 846526
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3111,436
Danville, IlUsa 1,200746
Darlington, ScUsa 1,245773
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2832,040
David City, NeUsa 1,8371,142
Dayton, OhUsa 940584
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3022,052
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6102,244
Decatur, IlUsa 1,273791
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Delaware, OhUsa 859534
Delphine, InUsa 1,071666
Denton, MdUsa 672418
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5061,557
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,555966
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1801,976
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Detroit, MichiganUsa 738458
Dickson, TnUsa 1,439894
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9601,839
Dixon, IlUsa 1,253779
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Dover, DeUsa 672418
Dover, TnUsa 1,483922
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4551,525
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,293803
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,342834
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,399869
Durham, NhUsa 390242
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7763,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -