Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7634,203
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8574,261
EsquelArgentina 9,7856,081
EzeizaArgentina 9,0295,611
East SaleAustralia 16,46910,234
Esperance (po)Australia 18,11311,255
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11211,255
EssendonAustralia 16,62510,331
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1805,083
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7025,407
EspinosaBrazil 7,4174,609
Earlton, OnCanada 448279
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9131,810
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9081,807
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9101,809
Edson, AbCanada 3,1051,929
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8952,420
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4621,530
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1551,339
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9152,433
ErlianChina 10,1336,297
El CaranoColombia 4,3712,716
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0643,768
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9401,827
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9711,846
El ArishEgypt 8,9235,545
El TorEgypt 9,1455,683
ErfurtGermany 6,0603,766
EssenGermany 5,7933,600
EsfahanIran 9,8566,125
EilatIsrael 9,1205,667
EsashiJapan 9,7456,056
EldoretKenya 11,5437,173
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6095,971
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7283,560
EeldeNetherlands 5,6843,532
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7792,348
EnuguNigeria 8,9145,540
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2695,139
EvoraPortugal 5,4493,386
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3975,839
EkimcanRussia 8,7895,462
Elat’MaRussia 7,4144,607
ElistaRussia 8,2465,124
ErbogacenRussia 8,1965,093
EssejRussia 7,3964,596
Ed DueimSudan 10,2206,351
El FasherSudan 9,7326,048
El GeneinaSudan 9,5255,919
El ObeidSudan 10,1346,297
El ShowakSudan 10,4376,486
En NahudSudan 10,0386,238
EdirneTurkey 7,6334,743
ErzincanTurkey 8,5565,317
ErzurumTurkey 8,6275,361
EskisehirTurkey 8,0224,985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5155,913
EntebbeUganda 11,3657,062
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9683,087
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0033,109
East Tawas, MiUsa 676420
Eastman, GaUsa 1,603996
Eastport, MeUsa 629391
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2941,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9831,232
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0781,913
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 789491
Elko, NvUsa 3,3192,063
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0061,247
Elmira, NyUsa 351218
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3112,058
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 173107
Erie, PaUsa 529329
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8531,151
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7642,339
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8401,143
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9702,467
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9441,208
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9231,817
Evansville, InUsa 1,296805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -