Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2506,370
FarahAfghanistan 10,3876,455
FormosaArgentina 8,0985,032
ForrestAustralia 17,46310,851
FrancistownBotswana 12,6197,842
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8764,273
FloraniaBrazil 6,8374,249
FlorestaBrazil 6,9854,341
FlorianoBrazil 6,5814,090
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5045,285
FormosaBrazil 7,2884,529
FortalezaBrazil 6,5134,047
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1135,042
FrancaBrazil 7,8064,851
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1901,361
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8621,778
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8101,746
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5132,183
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4822,164
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3852,104
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1301,945
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 658409
Fredericton, NbCanada 668415
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1241,320
FayaChad 8,9225,544
FamagustaCyprus 8,6005,344
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6793,529
FarafraEgypt 8,8545,502
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0236,229
FichtelbergGermany 6,2123,860
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9653,707
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3704,580
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4951,550
FaranahGuinea 7,2064,478
FalconaraItaly 6,6544,135
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4994,039
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9404,312
FonniItaly 6,6004,101
FrontoneItaly 6,6184,113
FrosinoneItaly 6,7774,212
FukauraJapan 9,8756,136
FukueJapan 11,0466,864
FukuiJapan 10,4716,507
FukuokaJapan 10,9106,779
FukushimaJapan 10,1506,307
FukuyamaJapan 10,7336,670
FushikiJapan 10,3676,442
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7916,084
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1748,808
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4188,959
FunchalMadeira 5,1033,171
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6242,252
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9463,695
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3883,348
FaroPortugal 5,5333,438
FerganaRussia 9,9596,188
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1314,431
FalunSweden 5,8093,610
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4173,366
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8904,903
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8082,988
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,449901
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,508937
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6931,052
Farmington, MeUsa 393244
Farmington, MnUsa 1,412878
Farmington, MoUsa 1,468912
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8891,174
Fayette, IaUsa 1,375855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8861,172
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,163722
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1281,944
Findlay, OhUsa 829515
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2702,032
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 735457
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,075668
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4881,546
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,532952
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4011,492
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1211,318
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8321,138
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9581,217
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 940584
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Framingham, MaUsa 415258
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,138707
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2341,388
Franklin, PaUsa 602374
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 796495
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8182,372
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7901,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -