Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5586,561
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5356,547
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7104,169
General PicoArgentina 9,0455,620
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8305,487
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4205,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,22310,081
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02211,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,96610,543
GrazAustria 6,5734,085
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8425,495
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9175,541
GomelBelarus 7,0944,408
GrodnoBelarus 6,6494,132
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1214,425
GoianiaBrazil 7,3354,558
GoiasBrazil 7,2254,490
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8494,878
GrajauBrazil 6,3243,930
GuairaBrazil 7,9654,950
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5414,065
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7434,811
GarouaCameroon 9,1495,685
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,605997
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8651,159
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Golden, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Goose, NfCanada 1,402871
Gore Bay, OnCanada 598372
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2652,029
Greenwood, NsCanada 792492
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,043648
GanzhouChina 12,0707,500
GuangzhouChina 12,3817,694
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8561,775
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2663,272
GonderEthiopia 10,7106,655
GourdonFrance 5,7793,591
GrenobleFrance 6,0523,761
GeisenheimGermany 5,9293,684
GorlitzGermany 6,2893,908
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7823,593
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6812,287
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5492,827
GoaIndia 12,5897,823
GuwahatiIndia 11,9937,452
GelaItaly 7,1484,442
GenoaItaly 6,3043,918
GhediItaly 6,3393,939
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0794,399
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8684,268
GrossetoItaly 6,5564,074
GrottaglieItaly 7,1274,429
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5404,064
GuidoniaItaly 6,7174,174
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8864,900
GifuJapan 10,5216,538
GaoMali 7,5634,700
GuamMariana Islands 12,3787,692
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7462,328
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5912,232
GuaymasMexico 3,6862,290
GaluutMongolia 9,8076,094
GemertNetherlands 5,7073,546
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5869,064
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3088,891
GayaNiger 8,1725,078
GardermoenNorway 5,6023,481
GeiloNorway 5,4433,382
GdanskPoland 6,3053,918
GalatiRomania 7,4394,623
Gor’KijRussia 7,3984,597
GorznyjRussia 8,5855,335
GridinoRussia 6,3143,924
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9047,397
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6237,222
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0353,750
GijonSpain 5,3493,324
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9896,207
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4396,487
GoteborgSweden 5,7673,584
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7583,578
GothenburgSweden 5,7683,584
GunnarnSweden 5,6923,537
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0173,739
GabesTunisia 7,0744,396
GafsaTunisia 6,9444,315
GiresunTurkey 8,3915,214
GoztepeTurkey 7,8494,878
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5415,929
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9133,053
GajvoronUkraine 7,3314,555
GeniceskUkraine 7,7704,828
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7401,081
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Galva, IlUsa 1,292803
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4251,507
Glenville, WvUsa 829515
Gloversville, NyUsa 223138
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4062,116
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,099683
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7101,063
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2341,388
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8221,754
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 874543
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8901,174
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7851,730
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,036644
Greenfield, InUsa 1,058658
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7401,081
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,074667
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,280795
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9151,190
Greenville, OhUsa 989615
Greenville, PaUsa 602374
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,279795
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,348838
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,417880
Groton, CtUsa 507315
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7402,946
GuanareVenezuela 4,0332,506
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2192,622
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0142,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -