Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2086,344
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9354,309
HuamboAngola 11,0686,878
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37310,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,64110,341
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,65710,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5449,659
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8592,398
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3472,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 902560
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 903561
Hamilton, OnCanada 443276
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,404873
Harrow, OnCanada 717446
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Hope, BcCanada 3,4912,169
HaikouChina 12,7687,934
HailarChina 9,4385,865
HamiChina 10,1846,329
HetanChina 10,5426,551
HavanaCuba 2,5391,578
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9671,844
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9371,825
HelwanEgypt 8,8585,504
HurguadaEgypt 9,2365,739
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6292,876
HelsinkiFinland 6,2623,891
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2693,896
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6606,003
HamburgGermany 5,8603,642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8603,641
HannoverGermany 5,9023,668
HelgolandGermany 5,7093,548
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2453,881
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0204,984
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7451,706
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7064,788
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8084,852
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1912,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5707,811
HaifaIsrael 8,8555,502
HaboroJapan 9,4395,866
HachijojimaJapan 10,6466,616
HachinoheJapan 9,8326,110
HagiJapan 10,7936,707
HakodateJapan 9,7296,045
HamadaJapan 10,7226,663
HamamatsuJapan 10,5546,559
HikoneJapan 10,5516,556
HimejiJapan 10,6496,617
HiradoJapan 10,9566,808
HirooJapan 9,5905,959
HiroshimaJapan 10,7626,688
HitaJapan 10,9226,787
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0436,862
HunLibya 7,8374,870
HomboriMali 7,5054,664
HomalinMyanmar 12,1797,568
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1098,146
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7239,149
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8589,233
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8709,241
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2059,449
HororataNew Zealand 14,8399,221
HyderabadPakistan 11,3557,056
HuanucoPeru 6,1023,792
HelPoland 6,3043,917
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2095,722
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7904,841
HatangaRussia 7,0064,354
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9764,335
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7176,038
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7236,042
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6874,155
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4638,366
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5526,557
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1356,298
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8538,609
HalaibSudan 9,8436,116
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3466,429
HudeibaSudan 10,0416,240
HaparandaSweden 5,9153,676
HarnosandSweden 5,8183,615
HamaSyria 8,7745,452
HassakahSyria 8,8965,528
Hua HinThailand 13,5938,447
HakkariTurkey 8,9755,577
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2413,257
HersonUkraine 7,6104,729
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0934,408
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5861,607
Hanover, NhUsa 263163
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,399869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 554344
Hart, MiUsa 879546
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 389242
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,592989
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2391,392
Hays, KsUsa 2,0831,295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9722,468
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Helena, MtUsa 2,8471,769
Hemlock, NyUsa 327203
Henderson, NcUsa 1,032641
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,261783
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7561,713
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7031,058
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 556346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,333828
Hillsdale, MiUsa 872542
Holly, CoUsa 2,3661,470
Homer, AkUsa 5,1253,185
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,149714
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,382859
Horton, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2391,392
Hot Springs, VaUsa 882548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 768477
Houma, LaUsa 2,1981,366
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4401,516
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 967601
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,525947
Huron, SdUsa 1,8301,137
HanoiVietnam 12,6727,875
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8068,579
HarareZimbabwe 12,6617,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -