Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4494,629
In SalahAlgeria 6,9654,328
InnsbruckAustria 6,2983,914
IbiriteBrazil 7,8804,897
IguatuBrazil 6,7284,181
IlheusBrazil 7,5734,706
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2513,884
IndaialBrazil 8,4125,227
IpameriBrazil 7,4844,651
IraiBrazil 8,3245,173
IreceBrazil 7,0904,406
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2834,526
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5993,479
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7953,601
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7084,790
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItapevaBrazil 8,1125,041
ItirucuBrazil 7,3884,591
ItuacuBrazil 7,3694,579
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7844,837
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9502,454
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,512940
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1672,589
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1241,320
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9442,451
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3054,539
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7535,439
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2997,021
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8371,763
IzobambaEcuador 5,0573,142
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8595,505
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7272,316
IoanninaGreece 7,4104,605
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0111,871
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0092,491
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9247,410
IranshahrIran 10,8186,723
IstranaItaly 6,4424,003
IidaJapan 10,4726,507
IizukaJapan 10,8936,769
IrakoJapan 10,5896,580
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0637,496
IrozakiJapan 10,5306,543
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0647,497
IshinomakiJapan 10,0516,246
IwamizawaJapan 9,5525,936
IzuharaJapan 10,8746,757
IrbidJordan 8,9305,549
IfraneMorocco 5,9593,703
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2319,465
IlorinNigeria 8,5245,297
InchonNorth Korea 10,5916,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1093,175
IslamabadPakistan 10,7006,649
IquitosPeru 5,4273,372
IloiloPhilippines 13,5748,435
IasiRomania 7,2924,531
IcaRussia 7,8684,889
IlirnejRussia 6,4654,018
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7735,451
IrkutskRussia 9,1995,717
Ivdel’Russia 7,5944,719
IbizaSpain 6,1173,801
IspartaTurkey 8,1795,083
IstanbulTurkey 7,8404,872
IzmirTurkey 7,9144,918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9804,337
IzmailUkraine 7,4954,657
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2291,385
Independence, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,094680
Indianola, IaUsa 1,604997
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,452902
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,488925
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,018633
Ithaca, NyUsa 309192
IsokaZambia 12,1847,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -