Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1716,320
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8935,526
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8925,525
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6144,110
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4462,141
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 343213
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5082,180
QuinteroChile 8,6865,398
QingdaoChina 10,8706,755
QiqiharChina 9,5785,952
QuitoEcuador 5,0343,128
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1419,408
QuettaPakistan 10,8026,712
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4151,501
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7421,083
Quang TriVietnam 13,1478,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -