Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2684,516
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6145,353
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4075,224
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8085,474
ViennaAustria 6,5514,071
VitebskBelarus 6,8544,259
VassourasBrazil 8,1405,058
VicosaBrazil 8,0044,974
VitoriaBrazil 8,0675,013
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5024,662
VarnaBulgaria 7,6034,725
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 401249
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6152,246
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8161,750
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7311,697
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6442,265
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6742,283
ValdiviaChile 9,4315,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4175,852
VallenarChile 8,2415,121
ValparaisoChile 8,6825,395
VanguardiaColombia 4,5432,823
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4903,412
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7313,562
VestervigDenmark 5,6113,487
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9621,841
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8291,758
VilsandiEstonia 6,2353,874
VaasaFinland 5,9673,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9362,446
VeravalIndia 11,8917,389
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7047,894
ValentiaIreland 4,6752,905
VeniceItaly 6,4694,020
VeronaItaly 6,3803,965
VicenzaItaly 6,4133,985
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6764,149
ViterboItaly 6,6434,128
VolterraItaly 6,5024,040
VientianeLaos 13,0118,085
VarenaLithuania 6,6334,122
VilniusLithuania 6,6374,124
VeracruzMexico 3,4742,159
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5823,469
VaernesNorway 5,4583,391
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4343,376
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9073,671
VillarricaParaguay 8,0895,027
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2894,530
VanavaraRussia 8,3005,158
VasileviciRussia 7,0464,379
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7954,223
VerhojanskRussia 7,2734,519
ViljujskRussia 7,8314,866
VitimRussia 8,3805,208
Vize IslandRussia 6,0553,763
VladivostokRussia 9,8616,128
VolgogradRussia 8,0585,007
VologdaRussia 6,9914,344
VoronezRussia 7,5634,700
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7943,601
VytegraRussia 6,7224,177
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4488,357
ValenciaSpain 5,9463,695
ValladolidSpain 5,5113,425
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1993,231
VisbySweden 6,1023,792
VanTurkey 8,8745,515
ValleyUk 4,9953,104
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1974,472
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9152,433
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8092,988
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0511,275
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7691,099
Vevay, InUsa 1,084674
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9631,220
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6341,637
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,272790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -