Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7875,461
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0985,654
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8895,524
YaoundeCameroon 9,4335,861
YokoCameroon 9,3655,819
Yarmouth, NsCanada 719447
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1601,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1391,329
YanjiChina 9,9476,181
YichangChina 11,5747,192
YinchuanChina 10,7336,670
YiningChina 9,8526,122
YariguiesColombia 4,2252,626
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
YazdIran 10,0496,244
YakushimaJapan 11,2406,984
YamagataJapan 10,1046,279
YamaguchiJapan 10,8186,722
YokkaichiJapan 10,5746,571
YokohamaJapan 10,4156,472
YonagoJapan 10,6286,604
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0777,505
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1088,146
YeMyanmar 13,2778,250
YolaNigeria 9,0855,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8576,747
YurimaguasPeru 5,6593,517
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9674,951
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1445,682
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5565,938
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4862,166
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4792,784
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7851,730
York, PaUsa 580360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 619385
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6512,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -