Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ogdensburg, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ogdensburg, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ogdensburg, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5056,528
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3873,969
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7715,450
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1553,825
ZhengzhouChina 11,1086,903
ZhijiangChina 11,9457,423
ZagrebCroatia 6,6824,152
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2653,893
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5544,694
ZahedanIran 10,6086,592
ZanjanIran 9,3085,784
ZacatecasMexico 3,5142,183
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1256,292
ZinderNiger 8,4615,257
ZhobPakistan 10,7976,709
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9968,697
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9988,698
ZamoscPoland 6,7944,222
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2773,901
ZigalovoRussia 8,9185,542
ZiganskRussia 7,4894,654
ZyryankaRussia 7,0884,405
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7823,593
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1133,799
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3877,698
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9674,951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6534,756
ZitomirUkraine 7,1324,432
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4574,634
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3764,583
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2652,029
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,429888
ZambeziZambia 11,7007,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -